?

Log in

Sirius Furfire or Pleasantly Surprised

Well I did Promise...

I promised how I would tell you guys about today, how things went, no matter how bad. *sighs* Scraping up both the back and front of my own Mother's car. Tears enough to drown in. More frustration than I ever thought I could out up with. The disappointed look in my mom's eyes after we worked so hard.

After all that we finally got it today! Okay, I did. *laughs* But I coudlnt have done it without her either. Everything went so smoothly for once. I kept waiting for myself to make a mistake. Just one. Just one. As we got closer and closer however, I could see it wasnt coming.

Nice feeling not having your permit handed back to you. Or bursting out in tears in the midst of strangers. After, we parked the car the tester and I. She smiled for once, and said, "I think I can finally give you some good news."

So yeah, we go from blue to red, and I wont have to worry about this for anotehr ten years. It was a good learning experience all in all I think and... Im just relieved. So relieved.

Thanks to everyone for supporting me. *Grins* You guys rock.

Comments

CONGRADULATIONS STEN!!! :D



I'm so happy and proud for you ^.^
Holy shit, Griff! That's amazing!!! YAY CONGRATS!
Congrats
Yay!!!!!! *dances*
WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO! *dances* CONGRATS, TALLY! *huggles and hands a cold Coke* Hahaaaa~ Awesome job! :3
*hands you a banana cream pie* Congratulations! *does a dance* Go Curius (meh, I like spelling it that way *sticks out tongue*)
yay congrats griff.
Faris Happy Butterflies

August 2006

S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com